Wijkindeling

Wijkindeling 2019-2020

Oosterwijk

(305 adressen)

Predikant: Ds. M.P. Vis, Sportlaan 13  — (T) 0183-511192

Jeugdouderlingen: 
S. Wemmenhove, Reegreppel 76 — (M) 0610555126
J.O.W. van den Tol-Visser, De Kooi 2 — (M) 0616030022

Wijk 1

Ouderling: L. Potters, Hoogstraat 62, 4251 CN Werkendam — (M) 06-57863559
Diaken: R.P.J. Feij, Laan van Welgelegen 115,  4251 KL Werkendam– (T) 0183-500148

Bezoekmedewerk(st)ers:
M. de Keizer-Ippel, Kerckekamp 1 –(T) 501700
J. van de Koppel, Klaproos 7 — (T) 502417
H. de Witte- Van Mersbergen, Rijksstraatweg 39D, Sleeuwijk — (T) 302396

Amerikalaan (IJsselstein), Burg.Vermeulenstraat (Sprang-Capelle), De Roef (Sleeuwijk),  Egelantierpad ( Sleeuwijk) Gantelweg (Almkerk), Hoekeinde (Sleeuwijk), Dr. H.Colijnstraat (Uitwijk), Kerkeinde (Sleeuwijk), Koetshuislaan (Waalwijk) , Maasdijk (Wijk en Aalburg), ,Munnikensingel (Sleeuwijk), Nieuwe Es (Sleeuwijk) Philips van Nassaustraat (Sleeuwijk), Postweide (Woudrichem) Prov.weg Noord (Almkerk), Pr. W, van Oranjestraat (Sleeuwijk), Schans (Woudrichem) Sleeuwijksedijk, Vrouwe Jacobastraat (Gorinchem), Vijfmorgen (Sleeuwijk), Vijcie (Sleeuwijk) ,  Ruigenhoekweg  (Woudrichem), Rijksstraatweg (Sleeuwijk), Sleeuwijksedijk,Vijcie (Sleeuwijk), Vlietstraat (Sleeuwijk), Waaiersluis (Sleeuwijk) De Werken,
Aantal adressen: 42

Wijk 2

Ouderling: R.A.G. van der Kruk, Richter 28 — (T) 504739
Diaken: A. van Drunen, Bruinekilweg 1, 4251 PH Werkendam — (T) 0183-401373

Bezoekmedewerk(st)ers:
W.H. Ippel-Vink, Bakkerskilstraat 43 –(T) 504459
H. de Witte-van Mersbergen, Rijksstraatweg 39 D, Sleeuwijk –(T) 302396

Biezengors, Binnengriend, Korte Gang, Vlet, Werkensedijk,
Aantal adressen: 45

Wijk 3

Ouderling: P.L. Rijkers, Binnengriend 3 — (M) 0630873398
Diaken: H.J. Visser- Van de Koppel, Spijksweer 1, 4251 XR Werkendam. (T) 0183-678285

Bezoekmedewerk(st)ers:
L. Cornet-Biesheuvel, D’Altenaer 53 –(T) 509747
J. Verhoeven-Visser, Loonsweer 35 –(T) 502136
M. Visser,Vijcie 8 — (T) 503943

Bladriet, Buitenlaag, Monnikenhoef, Reegreppel, Richter, Rietheuvel,Rijshaak,  Schans, Stormrand, Tol, Vloedanker, Wiepstelling, Zandsteeg
Aantal adressen: 73

Wijk 5

Ouderling: J.S. de Ruiter-Van Dijk, Reegreppel 20 — (T) 505128
Diaken: T. van den Berg, Schans 7 — (T) 504785

Bezoekmedewerk(st)ers:
A. Koops-de Keijzer, Wierinxwal 14 — (T) 503335
J.L.P. voor den Dag-de Bruijn, Pijlstaartpad 4 –(T) 503744

Almsvoet, Bentlaken, Floreffestraat, Graaf van Hornelaan, Postelstraat, Sluyterstraat, Sportlaan, Werkina
Aantal adressen: 44

Wijk 6 (1e gedeelte)

Ouderling: B. voor den Dag, Beukenkampstraat 18, 4251 BJ Werkendam — (T) 504439
Diaken: E.G. van den Heuvel-Schram, Schans 26 — (M) 0651415373

Bezoekmedewerk(st)ers:
J. Cornet-van den Hoek, Vissersdijk 22 –(T) 509112
A. E.Kieboom-van Eck, Eemsteyn 28 — (T) 505615
J.C. voor den Dag-Vink, Schans 17A — (T) 503668

Achtervliet, De Graaff, Eemkerck, Eemsteyn, Loonsweer, Pauwelsweer, Snellenweer, Voetweyde, Wilgenlaan, Wittingsweer, Zandwei
Aantal adressen: 61

Wijk 6 (2e gedeelte)

Ouderling: E. de Kooter-Verhey, Sigmondstraat 9B — (T) 503617
Diaken:      N. de Kooter, Burchtstraat 4 –(T) 503845

Bezoekmedewerk(st)ers:
W. voor den Dag- Van Gemert, Beukenkampstr. 18 — (T) 504439
M. den Dekker-Van de Berg, Schans 4a — (T) 503351

Raadhuislaan, behalve Goezate
Aantal adressen: 8

Wijk 6 (3e gedeelte)

Ouderling: J.W. van Varik- Van Drunen, Bruine Kilweg 3 — (T) 403106
Diaken: N. de Kooter, Burchstraat 4 — (T) 503845

Bezoekmedewerkster:
W. voor den Dag-Van Gemert, Beukenkampstraat 18 — (T) 504439

Raadhuisplein |
Aantal adressen: 11

Wijk 7 (1e gedeelte)

Ouderling: J.W. van Varik- Van Drunen, Bruine Kilweg 3 — (T) 403106
Diaken: N. de Kooter, Burchtstraat 4 –(T)503845

Bezoekmederwerk(st)ers:
D.L. van Wuyckhuyse, Werkina 7–(T) 500403
A.J. Hofman-Klop, Vlet 29 — (T) 502272
L.G. van der Stelt-Westerhout, Sportlaan 39 — (T) 501058

Raadhuislaan 4 (Goezate)
Aantal adressen: 7

Wijk 7 (2e gedeelte)

Ouderling: B. Koek, Steurgat 7 — (T) 505635
Diaken:      N. de Kooter, Burchtstraat 4 –(T) 503845

Bezoekmedewerkster:
C. van der Zouwen-van Drunen, Smientpad 9 –(T) 503229
M. den Dekker- Van den Berg, Schans 4a — (T) 503351

D’Altenaer, De Erker,
Aantal adressen: 15

Wijk 7 (3e gedeelte)

Ouderling: E. de Kooter-Verhey, Sigmondstraat 9B — (T) 503617
Diaken: N. de Kooter, Burchtstraat 4 — (T) 503845

Altenahove (Almkerk), Huize Altenastaete (Werkendam), Huize Judith Leisterhof (Hardinxveld-Giessendam, Huize De Herbergier in Dussen, Villa Hoefstaete, app. 12 (Bosch en Duin) De Lemmenskamp (Woudrichem)  Huize Wijkestein (Wijk en Aalburg), Merwedehuis (Sleeuwijk)

N.B. Van deze wijk valt een aantal adressen onder wijk West

WESTERWIJK 

West: 352 adressen
Predikant: Ds. R.R. Maathuis, Eemkerck 5 — (T) 503576

Jeugdouderlingen:
L.M. van Berchum, Vloedanker 16 — (T) 504681
M. Visser-Kruizinga, Rietheuvel 11 — (T) 500148

Wijk 4

Ouderling: G.J. den Otter, Van Randwijklaan 81, 4251 VT Werkendam — (T) 505632
Diaken: H.J. de Ruiter, Reegreppel 20 — (T) 505128)

Bezoekmedewerkster:
A. van den Berg-Ippel, Raadhuislaan 3 –(T) 505519
B.J. Stoop-Theunissen, Kruisstraat 18  –(T) 501286

De Kooi, Elzengriend, Hofstee, Kappenwaard, Kerckekamp, L. Verdoornstraat, Laantje, Nonnenweer, Reeweg, Spijksweer, Tuinstraat, van Tienh.v.d. Boogaardstraat, Vervoornestraat, Voorstevliet, Wielstraat, Wierinxwal.
Aantal adressen: 47

Wijk 8

Ouderling: J.J.G.Dalm, Wederik 6 — (T) 851177
Diaken:      L.B. Damminga, Kruisstraat 4 — (T) 504682

Bezoekmedewerk(st)ers:
T. de Vries -Voor den Dag, Sasdijk 35 –(T) 503797
W.C. van den Heuvel, Amerscamp 12D — (T) 502101
P.J.A. van den Hoek-Ruytenberg, Nieuweweg 1–(T) 503918
E.A. de Keizer-Visser, Sasdijk 65 C –T) 403450

Amerscamp, Boterstraat, Gedempte Haven, Havenstraat, Hofje, Hoogstraat, Koningssteeg, Krommesteeg, Langesteeg, Lantaarnstraat, Molenplein, Nieuweweg, Oud-Sas, Plein, Prins-Clausplein, Slikstraat, Sluisstraat, Zevenhuizen.
Aantal adressen: 47

Wijk 9

Ouderling: br. L. Rijkers, Sasdijk 3N, 4251 AA Werkendam. — (T) 0183-502192
Diaken: P. de Koning-Vink, Tuinstraat 3 — (T) 502922

Bezoekmedewerk(st)ers:
M.J. Verhey-Colijn, van Heldenstraat 40  –(T) 501080
D.M. Geluk, Burchtstraat 17 –(T) 678677
N. de Kooter, Burchtstraat 4 –(T) 503845
B.J. Dekker- Voor den Dag, Vissersdijk 5 –(M) 06-83903008
J. Cornet-Van den Hoek, Vissersdijk 22 –(T) 509112
A.E. van den Heuvel-Van Arkel, A. van Drielstraat 11 –(T) 504158

A.van Drielstraat, Bakkerskilstraat,Bergseveld, Beukenkampstraat, Burchtstraat, ‘ t Eiland, Hooftlanden, J.C. Pieckstraat, K.v.d.Sandestraat, Kanaalstraat, Sigmondstraat, van Heldenstraat, Vissersdijk.
Aantal Adressen: 70

Wijk 10

Ouderling: G. de Peuter, Binnengriend 18  — (T) 503276
Diaken: A.A. Visser, Biezengors 15 — (M) 06-51706716

Bezoekmedewerk(st)ers:
M. Visser, Vijcie 8 — (T) 503943
P.A. van den Tol- De Weert, Reugtweg 3 –(T) 504632
J. Slagmolen-De Kooter, Bereklauw 84  –(T) 503408

Beatrixhaven, Biesboshaven-Zuid, De Buurt (Boven-Hardinxveld), Bovenkerkseweg (Giessenburg),  Heuveltje,Kruisstraat, Lijnbaan, Loze Stoep, Sasdijk, Sijlweg, Pr. Margrietstraat 92,  Hardinxveld-Giessendam

Aantal adressen: 43

Wijk 11

Ouderling: M. van Ojen-Blokland, Ereprijs 49 — (T) 501425
Diaken:      J.A. Stoop, Kruisstraat 18 — (T) 501286

Bezoekmedewerk(st)ers:
J.H. Potters-de Keyzer, Oud Sas 1 –(T) 505593
D.J. Schoon-Kadijk, Laan van Welgelegen 72 –(T) 505100
M.S. van Vuuren, Bereklauw 34 –(M) 06-21944456

Bereklauw, Duizendblad, Ereprijs, Laan van Welgelegen, Speenkruid, Wederik, Zilverschoon
Aantal adressen: 49

Wijk 12

Ouderling: A. Vink, Laan van Welgelegen 101 — (T)504344
Diaken: A. Verheij, Werkina 11 — (T) 504778

Bezoekmedewerk(st)ers:
C.G.J. van den Heuvel-Schram, Werkensedijk 38D –(M)06-23220773
A. Visser-Verhoeven, Klaproos 65 –(T) 503746

Aalscholverstraat, Akkerwinde, Ganzepad, Kamille, Klaproos, Klaver, Papaver, Pijlstaartpad, Smientpad, Talingpad, van Randwijklaan, Weegbree, Zaagbekstraat
Aantal adressen: 42

Wijk 13

Ouderling: J. den Dekker, Schans 4a — (T) 503351
Diaken: J.A.M. Rutjens-Vreman, Achtervliet 11 –(T) 501068

Bezoekmedewerkster:
A.P. Kant-van Drunen, Kroonweg 1 –(T) 503881
G. van Vuuren, Kurenpolderweg 31, Chalet J-37, Hank –(M) 0622899593

Bandijk, Biesboschlaan (Hank), Bruinekilweg, Dertienmorgen, Dirkappel (Nieuwendijk), Van der Dussenlaan (Dussen), Van Gendtstraat (Dussen), Grote Waardweg, Heysterbachstraat (Dordrecht), Kerkweg (Nieuwendijk), Kildijk (Nieuwendijk), Kroonweg, Kilse Suikerpeer (Nieuwendijk), Kurenpolderweg,(Hank), Korte Dijk (Hank)  Leeghwaterstraat, Middeltje (Dussen)  Muggenwaard, Nathalsweg (Hank), Reugtweg, Singel, Steurgat, Weeresteinweg, Zandsteeg (Nieuwendijk), Zalmpje, Zwanesteeg (Raamsdonksveer).
Aantal adressen: 39

Preses: F.A. van den Hoek , Nieuweweg 1 — (T) 0183-503918
Scriba:  P. Visser-Fraanje, Werkina 16 — (T) 505390

Ouderling-kerkrentmeesters:
H.J.A. Verhagen, Bladriet 28, 4251 DM Werkendam — (T) 0183-500387 – (M) 0653153138
J.A.C. van den Heuvel, Werkensedijk 38D — (M) 06-23220773
M. van der Stelt, Werkensedijk 54 — (T) 501971